Past Recipients

Leticia Zarate Leticia Zarate
Recreation Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2013 (Feb-Apr)
John Stuart John Stuart
Parking Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
3rd Quarter, 2009 (Nov-Jan)
T. Davis Tandrianeka Davis
Child Development Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
3rd Quarter, 2013 (Nov-Jan)
Michele Stanton Michele Stanton
Child Development Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
2nd Quarter, 2008 (Aug-Oct)
Mike Williams Mike Williams
Copy Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
2nd Quarter, 2012 (Aug-Oct) 
Mike Williams Mike Williams
Copy Services
AE Excellence Recipient
1st Quarter. 2008 (May-July)
Diane Collard Diane Collard
Food and Travel Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
1st Quarter, 2012 (May-Jul)
Herlinda Estrada Herlinda Estrada
Copy Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2008 (Feb-Apr)
Shameka Smith Shameka Smith
Child Development Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2012 (Feb-Apr)
Marcellus Smith Marcellus Smith
Mail Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
3rd Quarter, 2008 (Nov-Jan)
Victor Harris Victor Harris
Recreation Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
3rd Quarter, 2012 (Nov-Jan)
Billy Hinton Billy Hinton
University Housing
AE Excellence Award Recipient
2nd Quarter, 2007 (Aug-Oct)
Pauline Habetz Pauline Habetz
Recreation Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
2nd Quarter, 2011 (Aug-Oct)
Nanny Pat Ronda Gillie
Auxiliary Enterprises
AE Excellence Award Recipient
1st Quarter, 2007 (May-Jul)
Arvin Dixon Arvin Dixon
UT Professional Building
AE Excellence Award Recipient
1st Quarter, 2011 (May-Jul)
Corey Jefferson Corey Jefferson
Recreation Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2007 (Feb-Apr)
Jeffrey Lusby Jeffry Lusby
Printing & Media Services/Demurrage
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2011 (Feb-Apr)
Warren Merrill Warren Merrill
Printing Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
3rd Quarter, 2007 (Nov-Jan)
Mark Cardona Mark Cardona
Printing & Media Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
3rd Quarter, 2011 (Nov-Jan)
Alex Espinoza Alexandro Espinoza
Parking Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
2nd Quarter, 2006 (Aug-Oct)
Earl Campbell Earl Campbell
UT Professional Building
AE Excellence Award Recipient
2nd Quarter, 2010 (Aug-Oct)
Sheila Jasek Sheila Jasek
Parking  Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
1st Quarter, 2006 (May-Jul)
Earl Colvin Earl Colvin
Printing & Media Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
1st Quarter, 2010 (May-July)
Michele Stanton Johnny Concha
Copy Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2006 (Feb-Apr)
Pattie Wong Pattie Wong
Child Development Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2010 (Feb-Apr)
Honey El-Naggar Honey El-Naggar
Child Development Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
1st Quarter, 2009 (May-July)
Nanny Pat Nanny Pat
Child Development Center
AE Excellence Award Recipient
3rd Quarter, 2010 (Nov-Jan)
Cindy Collier Cindy Collier
Copy Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
4th Quarter, 2009 (Feb-Apr)
Marvin Holmes Marvin Holmes
Mail Services
AE Excellence Award Recipient
2nd Quarter, 2009 (Aug-Oct)

ALL Eligible Nominees

From February 2006 – April 2013

Names are listed only once, but these individuals may have received several nominations for different quarters.  Once nominated the employee remained eligible for four straight quarters and then had to be re-nominated to become eligible again.

AE MAIN OFFICE

  • Ronda Gillie
  • Lindsey Bradshaw

BOOKSTORE

  • Chevonne Thornton

CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER

  • Maria Ochoa
  • Karen Munoz
  • Michelle Stanton
  • Tandrianeka Davis
  • Patricia Shaw
  • Honey El-Naggar
  • Pattie Wong
  • Shameka Smith

COPY SERVICES

  • Cindy Collier
  • Johnny Concha
  • Herlinda Estrada
  • Mike Williams

FOOD SERVICES/
TRAVEL/MOBILITY

  • Diane Collard

HOUSING

  • Billy Hinton
  • Lisa McInroe
  • Erica Torres

MAIL SERVICES

  • Ronald White
  • Marcellus Smith
  • Elnora Kinney
  • JaJa Gilbert
  • Phillip Cadelina
  • Marvin Holmes
  • Brandon Shepherd

PARKING SERVICES

  • Doug Bowerman
  • Alex Espinoza
  • Sheila Jasek
  • Bobbie Pickrom
  • Terri Roberts
  • Jose Luna
  • Kenneth Woods
  • John Stuart
  • Mike Liske

PRINTING SERVICES

  • Warren Merrill
  • Susan Washington
  • Tracy Harris
  • Jeremy Van Pelt
  • Earl Colvin
  • Willie Williamson
  • Mark Cordona
  • James Spano
  • David Klotz
  • Danny Harris
  • William Shively
  • Jeffrey Lusby